2734 S State Road 3 Scottsburg, IN 47170
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $338,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2734 S State Road 3, Scottsburg, IN 47170 and is currently estimated at $312,992, approximately $120 per square foot. 2734 S State Road 3 is a home located in Scott County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Hunger James E and Hunger Jennifer F
Bought by
Urso Robert Thomas and Urso Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,900
Outstanding Balance
$215,083
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$97,909
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urso Robert Thomas | $239,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Urso Robert Thomas | $239,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,257 | $265,500 | $16,600 | $248,900 |
| 2024 | $1,257 | $227,800 | $16,600 | $211,200 |
| 2023 | $1,366 | $222,700 | $16,600 | $206,100 |
| 2022 | $1,739 | $210,900 | $16,600 | $194,300 |
| 2021 | $638 | $165,500 | $16,600 | $148,900 |
| 2020 | $1,212 | $159,300 | $16,600 | $142,700 |
| 2019 | $1,165 | $155,600 | $16,600 | $139,000 |
| 2018 | $1,107 | $150,000 | $12,500 | $137,500 |
| 2017 | $1,027 | $147,300 | $12,500 | $134,800 |
| 2016 | $849 | $130,300 | $12,500 | $117,800 |
| 2014 | $826 | $125,900 | $12,500 | $113,400 |
| 2013 | $826 | $125,900 | $12,500 | $113,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map