Estimated Value: $186,000 - $361,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2734 Wingo Rd, Wingo, KY 42088 and is currently estimated at $249,683, approximately $138 per square foot. 2734 Wingo Rd is a home with nearby schools including Graves County High School and Fulton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2012
Bought by
Forsythe James and Forsythe Julie
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forsythe James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $934 | $210,000 | $105,000 | $105,000 |
| 2024 | $930 | $105,000 | $105,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $937 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $953 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $964 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $967 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $953 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $936 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $48 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $48 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $48 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map