Seller's Agent in 2018
Heather Howell
SUNCOAST REALTY SOLUTIONS, LLC
(813) 728-2761
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $439,000
BACK ON THE MARKET! An opportunity to own a home in Wesley Chapel, centrally located near shopping, entertainment, and Interstates 75 and 275. This home boasts vaulted ceilings, an open floor plan, formal living and dining room, and an eat-in kitchen that opens up to the family room. Loft on the second floor has its own closet and can be converted to a 4th bedroom. NO CARPET in any part of this home, laminate and tile flooring throughout. Covered and screened in lanai provides living space for outdoor gatherings with additional backyard space to relax and enjoy.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
SUNCOAST REALTY SOLUTIONS, LLC License #3309463 Listed on: 09/28/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Habib Amgad | $225,000 | Members Title Agency Llc | |
| Liona Kenneth J | $133,500 | -- | |
| Allison Nile Steven | $127,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Habib Amgad | $209,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Allison Nile Steven | $120,550 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/03/2018 12/03/18 | Sold | $225,000 | -6.3% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2018 10/22/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/15/2018 10/15/18 | For Sale | $240,000 | 0.0% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2018 10/03/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/28/2018 09/28/18 | For Sale | $240,000 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,913 | $259,280 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,913 | $259,280 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,913 | $244,880 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,775 | $237,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,314 | $230,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,152 | $224,110 | $40,865 | $183,245 |
| 2020 | $4,101 | $221,025 | $40,865 | $180,160 |
| 2019 | $4,611 | $210,447 | $40,865 | $169,582 |
| 2018 | $0 | $129,297 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $129,297 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,020 | $124,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $123,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $166,841 | $40,865 | $125,976 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Heather Howell
SUNCOAST REALTY SOLUTIONS, LLC
(813) 728-2761
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Mena Antanios
TRINITY REALTY
(347) 543-4080
3 in this area
92 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: T3133145
APN: 36-26-19-0010-00B00-0110
Ask me questions while you tour the home.