27345 Sora Blvd Wesley Chapel, FL 33544
Estimated Value: $509,498 - $628,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,837
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27345 Sora Blvd, Wesley Chapel, FL 33544 and is currently estimated at $564,625, approximately $199 per square foot. 27345 Sora Blvd is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Quail Hollow Elementary School, Cypress Creek Middle, and Faith Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2009
Sold by
Southern Crafted Homes Inc
Bought by
Johnsen Dianne B and Johnsen John L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,742
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$416,883
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnsen Dianne B | $285,000 | Platinum Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnsen Dianne B | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,926 | $275,770 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,926 | $275,770 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,926 | $260,450 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,779 | $252,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,393 | $245,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,329 | $238,360 | $42,552 | $195,808 |
| 2020 | $3,275 | $235,070 | $42,552 | $192,518 |
| 2019 | $3,219 | $229,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,158 | $225,513 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,144 | $225,513 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,074 | $216,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,116 | $214,828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,031 | $258,750 | $42,552 | $216,198 |
Source: Public Records
Map