2735 5th Ave E Big Stone Gap, VA 24219
Estimated Value: $143,568 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2735 5th Ave E, Big Stone Gap, VA 24219 and is currently estimated at $195,142, approximately $126 per square foot. 2735 5th Ave E is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including King's Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $789 | $114,400 | $18,000 | $96,400 |
| 2024 | $789 | $114,400 | $18,000 | $96,400 |
| 2023 | $789 | $114,400 | $18,000 | $96,400 |
| 2022 | $789 | $114,400 | $18,000 | $96,400 |
| 2021 | $740 | $107,300 | $18,000 | $89,300 |
| 2020 | $740 | $107,300 | $18,000 | $89,300 |
| 2019 | $740 | $107,300 | $18,000 | $89,300 |
| 2018 | $665 | $107,300 | $18,000 | $89,300 |
| 2017 | $642 | $107,300 | $18,000 | $89,300 |
| 2016 | $642 | $107,000 | $15,000 | $92,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,000 | $15,000 | $92,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $107,000 | $15,000 | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map