2735 Arnold Dr Charlotte, NC 28205
Windsor Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,000 - $632,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,382
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2735 Arnold Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205 and is currently estimated at $566,333, approximately $237 per square foot. 2735 Arnold Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Merry Oaks International Academy Elementary, Eastway Middle School, and Garinger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2021
Sold by
Cline Raleigh J
Bought by
Selwyn Capital Llc and Buckhead Capital Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2015
Sold by
Payne John E
Bought by
Cline Raleigh J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,050
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1986
Bought by
Payne John E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selwyn Capital Llc | $387,500 | None Available | |
| Cline Raleigh J | $179,000 | None Available | |
| Payne John E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cline Raleigh J | $170,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,862 | $378,000 | $378,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $2,862 | $378,000 | $378,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $2,862 | $378,000 | $378,000 | -- |
| 2022 | $2,233 | $218,400 | $91,800 | $126,600 |
| 2021 | $2,222 | $218,400 | $91,800 | $126,600 |
| 2020 | $2,215 | $218,400 | $91,800 | $126,600 |
| 2019 | $2,199 | $252,200 | $91,800 | $160,400 |
| 2018 | $1,425 | $103,000 | $18,000 | $85,000 |
| 2017 | $1,396 | $103,000 | $18,000 | $85,000 |
| 2016 | $1,388 | $103,100 | $18,000 | $85,100 |
| 2015 | $1,377 | $103,100 | $18,000 | $85,100 |
| 2014 | $1,849 | $139,100 | $18,000 | $121,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map