2735 Barbados Dr Eugene, OR 97408
Harlow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $812,000 - $1,009,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,148
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2735 Barbados Dr, Eugene, OR 97408 and is currently estimated at $927,063, approximately $294 per square foot. 2735 Barbados Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Gilham Elementary School, Cal Young Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Mcintyre William C and Mcintyre Kristy
Bought by
Lane County
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1998
Sold by
Mcintyre William C
Bought by
Mcintyre William C and Mcintyre Kristy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,250
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1998
Sold by
Terra Buono Properties Iii Llc
Bought by
Mcintyre William C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,600
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lane County | $510 | Evergreen Land Title Co | |
| Mcintyre William C | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |