2735 Cabin Rd Norman, OK 73026
Little Axe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $120,025 - $269,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,175
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2735 Cabin Rd, Norman, OK 73026 and is currently estimated at $191,256, approximately $162 per square foot. 2735 Cabin Rd is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Little Axe Elementary School, Little Axe Middle School, and Little Axe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2025
Sold by
Donald Dale Burton Revocable Living Trus and Burton Linda Gayle
Bought by
Ronquillo Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2013
Sold by
Burton Jerry W
Bought by
Burton Roberta and Obrien Melissa Burton
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronquillo Holdings Llc | $150,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Burton Roberta | -- | None Available | |
| Burton Roberta | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $336 | $3,196 | $221 | $2,975 |
| 2024 | $331 | $3,044 | $203 | $2,841 |
| 2023 | $342 | $2,899 | $479 | $2,420 |
| 2022 | $317 | $2,761 | $321 | $2,440 |
| 2021 | $330 | $2,761 | $321 | $2,440 |
| 2020 | $330 | $2,761 | $321 | $2,440 |