Estimated Value: $528,000 - $610,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,730
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2735 Cardassi Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $562,143, approximately $205 per square foot. 2735 Cardassi Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Lakeview Middle, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2016
Sold by
Tovar Pablo and Tovar Leon Barbara C
Bought by
Tovar Pablo and Tovar Leon Barbara V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Bought by
Tovar Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2011
Sold by
Tovar Pablo and Tovar Leon Barbara C
Bought by
Tovar Pablo and Tovar Leon Barbara C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2009
Sold by
Tovar Pablo and Tovar Leon Barbara
Bought by
Tovar Pablo and Tovar Leon Barbara C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Tovar Pablo and Tovar Leon Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tovar Pablo | -- | Attorney | |
| Tovar Family Trust | $100 | -- | |
| Tovar Pablo | -- | Attorney | |
| Tovar Pablo | -- | Attorney | |
| Tovar Pablo | $365,700 | Landamerica Gulfatlantic Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tovar Pablo | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,024 | $244,220 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,024 | $244,220 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,581 | $237,799 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,581 | $224,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,466 | $217,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,429 | $211,486 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,279 | $208,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,395 | $203,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,389 | $200,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,067 | $250,129 | $60,000 | $190,129 |
| 2016 | $3,075 | $228,542 | $25,000 | $203,542 |
| 2015 | $3,125 | $217,947 | $25,000 | $192,947 |
| 2014 | $3,104 | $207,862 | $25,000 | $182,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map