$1,499,000
$196K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $8,571/month

Total Views 5,165
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
5,018 Sq Ft
$299 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Media Room
  • Pool
  • Mountain View
  • Chandler Traditional Academy-Freedom Rated A
  • 0.42 Acre Lot
  • Freestanding Bathtub

About This Home

Some homes check the boxes. This one creates the lifestyle people move for. Completely reimagined 5 bed + office + theater estate with over 5,000 sq ft of luxury living designed for gathering, entertaining, and making memories. Stunning chef's kitchen with custom cabinetry, hidden built-in refrigerator/freezer, premium Thermador appliances, 48'' dual fuel range, oversized island, and butler's pantry. Spa-inspired primary suite with massive 13' x 6' walk-in shower and freestanding soaking tub inside. Backyard built to bring people together with pool, travertine patios, pergola lounge, outdoor BBQ, firepit, fireplace, landscape lighting, and private pickleball/basketball court. Nearly impossible to replicate at this price.

Listing Agent

Bretton Trapnell

HomeSmart License #SA695231000 Listed on: 02/11/2026

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,441

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 18,125 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $88 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • Electric Vehicle Home Charger
  • Tandem Parking

Home Design

  • Room Addition Constructed in 2025
  • Tile Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stone Exterior Construction
  • Stucco
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 5,018 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2026

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2025
  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Updated in 2026

Laundry

  • 220 Volts In Laundry
  • Washer and Gas Dryer Hookup

Accessible Home Design

  • Doors are 32 inches wide or more

Schools

  • Chandler Traditional Academy - Goodman Elementary School
  • Dr. Camille Casteel High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Water Softener is Owned

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 389
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-77-598

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Shamrock Estates Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,441

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

HOA Fees

$88 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Greenfield and Chandler Heights
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 87.72
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2026
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2025
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2026
  • Updated Room Addition: Full
  • Items Updated Rm Adtn Yr Updated: 2025
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.42
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Shamrock Estates
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 298.72
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Gas Range, Electric Oven, Water Softener Owned
  • Accessibility Features: Zero-Grade Entry, Accessible Door – 32in+ Wide
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Exterior Fireplace, Fire Pit, See Remarks, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Pantry, Walk-in Pantry, Quartz Countertops, Master Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), 9+ Flat Ceilings, Wet Bar, Furnished(See Rmrks)
  • Living Area: 5018.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Sport Court(s), Built-in Barbecue, Private Pickleball Court(s)
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Features: Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted, Stucco, Stone
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Tandem, Garage Door Opener, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, See Remarks
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 263.17
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Shamrock Estates
  • Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 155.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 526.34
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 263.17
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 245.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Chandler Traditional Academy - Goodman
  • High School: Dr. Camille Casteel High School
  • Junior High Dist: Chandler Unified District #80

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18125.0
  • Parcel #: 304-77-598

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4441.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 389
  • Tax Map Number: 77.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,441 $53,770 -- --
2024 $4,846 $51,209 -- --
2023 $4,846 $69,910 $13,980 $55,930
2022 $4,692 $52,860 $10,570 $42,290
2021 $4,822 $49,670 $9,930 $39,740
2020 $4,792 $47,120 $9,420 $37,700
2019 $4,620 $44,500 $8,900 $35,600
2018 $4,489 $41,570 $8,310 $33,260
2017 $4,234 $40,650 $8,130 $32,520
2016 $4,100 $40,320 $8,060 $32,260
2015 $3,322 $39,430 $7,880 $31,550
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Price Changed $1,499,000 -3.2% $299 / Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Price Changed $1,549,000 -3.2% $309 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Price Changed $1,599,900 -1.5% $319 / Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Price Changed $1,625,000 -1.5% $324 / Sq Ft
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Price Changed $1,649,000 -2.7% $329 / Sq Ft
02/11/2026 02/11/26 For Sale $1,695,000 +93.7% $338 / Sq Ft
07/18/2025 07/18/25 Sold $875,000 -2.2% $178 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/14/2025 05/14/25 For Sale $895,000 +64.2% $182 / Sq Ft
06/26/2015 06/26/15 Sold $545,000 +4.8% $111 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/17/2015 05/17/15 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2015 04/17/15 For Sale $520,000 +0.5% $106 / Sq Ft
05/23/2013 05/23/13 Sold $517,500 -1.4% $105 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/24/2013 03/24/13 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2013 02/27/13 Price Changed $525,000 -2.8% $107 / Sq Ft
01/30/2013 01/30/13 Price Changed $540,000 -1.6% $110 / Sq Ft
09/28/2012 09/28/12 For Sale $549,000 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $875,000 First Integrity Title Agency O
Gift Deed -- None Listed On Document
Gift Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $545,000 Fidelity Natl Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Security Title Agency
Warranty Deed $517,500 Security Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Warranty Deed $455,000 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Ins Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $635,756 First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $963,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $325,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $414,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $364,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $250,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $103,950 Stand Alone Second
Previous Owner $500,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)