2735 E Lancaster Rd Hayden, ID 83835
Estimated Value: $1,058,468 - $1,412,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,108
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2735 E Lancaster Rd, Hayden, ID 83835 and is currently estimated at $1,207,367, approximately $388 per square foot. 2735 E Lancaster Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hayden Meadows Elementary School, Canfield Middle School, and Coeur d'Alene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2023
Sold by
Dowell Ryan C and Dowell Ashley B
Bought by
Viper Rental Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viper Rental Ltd | -- | Pioneer Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,749 | $886,281 | $391,562 | $494,719 |
| 2024 | $2,664 | $881,642 | $391,562 | $490,080 |
| 2023 | $2,664 | $904,615 | $391,418 | $513,197 |
| 2022 | $3,126 | $942,529 | $410,839 | $531,690 |
| 2021 | $2,842 | $577,594 | $250,314 | $327,280 |
| 2020 | $2,832 | $495,004 | $210,404 | $284,600 |
| 2019 | $2,510 | $419,386 | $190,676 | $228,710 |
| 2018 | $2,461 | $380,193 | $167,723 | $212,470 |
| 2017 | $2,442 | $417,843 | $205,653 | $212,190 |
| 2016 | $2,363 | $383,245 | $176,325 | $206,920 |
| 2015 | $1,144 | $270,845 | $57,575 | $213,270 |
| 2013 | $975 | $304,750 | $127,390 | $177,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map