2735 Flintlock Ave Clermont, FL 34711
Estimated Value: $665,000 - $730,851
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,499
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2735 Flintlock Ave, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $705,463, approximately $201 per square foot. 2735 Flintlock Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lost Lake Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2017
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of Florida
Bought by
Duharte Katie Lynn and Duharte Jorge Luis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,940
Outstanding Balance
$270,640
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$434,823
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duharte Katie Lynn | $416,940 | Calatlantic Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duharte Katie Lynn | $325,940 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |