2735 Grace Ave Sheboygan, WI 53081
Garden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $160,000 - $311,507
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2735 Grace Ave, Sheboygan, WI 53081 and is currently estimated at $255,127, approximately $102 per square foot. 2735 Grace Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School, Urban Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2025
Sold by
Hubrex Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Dutchman Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,508,298
Outstanding Balance
$1,499,559
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,244,432
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dutchman Real Estate Llc | $285,900 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dutchman Real Estate Llc | $1,508,298 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,746 | $230,100 | $25,500 | $204,600 |
| 2023 | $3,113 | $196,400 | $24,100 | $172,300 |
| 2022 | $3,094 | $163,700 | $24,100 | $139,600 |
| 2021 | $2,908 | $113,300 | $16,800 | $96,500 |
| 2020 | $2,976 | $113,300 | $16,800 | $96,500 |
| 2019 | $2,858 | $113,300 | $16,800 | $96,500 |
| 2018 | $2,821 | $113,300 | $16,800 | $96,500 |
| 2017 | $2,739 | $113,300 | $16,800 | $96,500 |
| 2016 | $2,757 | $113,300 | $16,800 | $96,500 |
| 2015 | $2,865 | $113,300 | $16,800 | $96,500 |
| 2014 | $2,978 | $113,300 | $16,800 | $96,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map