2735 Napier Ave Macon, GA 31204
Cherokee Heights Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $102,000 - $110,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2735 Napier Ave, Macon, GA 31204 and is currently estimated at $106,087, approximately $55 per square foot. 2735 Napier Ave is a home with nearby schools including Brookdale Elementary School, Miller Fine Arts Magnet Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
Fuller Center For Hsng Of Macon Ga Inc
Bought by
Knight Emily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,592
Outstanding Balance
$48,084
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$58,003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Bought by
The Fuller Center For Housing
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Sold by
The Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2013
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Developme
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Gearly Properties Llc
Bought by
Wiltshire Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank
Bought by
Gearly Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2000
Sold by
New South Properties Group Llc
Bought by
Nelson Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Emily | $65,064 | None Available | |
| The Fuller Center For Housing | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Developme | -- | -- | |
| Wiltshire Joseph | -- | Not Available | |
| Gearly Properties Llc | $39,000 | None Avilebel | |
| Nelson Patricia | $67,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knight Emily | $59,592 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $954 | $38,824 | $3,720 | $35,104 |
| 2024 | $986 | $38,824 | $3,720 | $35,104 |
| 2023 | $1,063 | $35,884 | $2,730 | $33,154 |
| 2022 | $901 | $27,315 | $5,405 | $21,910 |
| 2021 | $989 | $26,026 | $5,405 | $20,621 |
| 2020 | $1,010 | $26,026 | $5,405 | $20,621 |
| 2019 | $1,019 | $26,026 | $5,405 | $20,621 |
| 2018 | $1,740 | $26,026 | $5,405 | $20,621 |
| 2017 | $1,003 | $26,767 | $5,405 | $21,362 |
| 2016 | $926 | $26,767 | $5,405 | $21,362 |
| 2015 | $1,311 | $26,767 | $5,405 | $21,362 |
| 2014 | $1,508 | $26,767 | $5,405 | $21,362 |
Source: Public Records
Map