2735 Parma St Sarasota, FL 34231
Ridge Wood Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,642 - $335,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,133
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2735 Parma St, Sarasota, FL 34231 and is currently estimated at $314,161, approximately $277 per square foot. 2735 Parma St is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Riverview High School, Phillippi Shores Elementary School, and Brookside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Mcdermott Charles E and Afanasieva Victoria
Bought by
Afanasieva Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Sold by
Mcdermott Charles E and Mcdermott Shirley C
Bought by
Mcdermott Charles E and Afanasieva Victoria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Afanasieva Victoria | -- | Attorney | |
| Mcdermott Charles E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,121 | $207,614 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,957 | $188,740 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,957 | $228,600 | $170,000 | $58,600 |
| 2022 | $2,697 | $198,500 | $137,900 | $60,600 |
| 2021 | $2,341 | $142,200 | $89,600 | $52,600 |
| 2020 | $2,252 | $133,300 | $81,700 | $51,600 |
| 2019 | $2,112 | $126,700 | $68,800 | $57,900 |
| 2018 | $1,880 | $129,300 | $74,600 | $54,700 |
| 2017 | $1,822 | $101,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,623 | $100,200 | $57,000 | $43,200 |
| 2015 | $1,543 | $91,300 | $44,200 | $47,100 |
| 2014 | $1,409 | $69,630 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map