2735 Skyline Dr Westminster, CO 80030
Southeast Westminster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,000 - $522,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2735 Skyline Dr, Westminster, CO 80030 and is currently estimated at $479,422, approximately $394 per square foot. 2735 Skyline Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Orchard Park Academy, Colorado Sports Leadership Academy, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Avitia Sergio
Bought by
Kolesar John K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,579
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$401,843
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolesar John K | $180,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| -- | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kolesar John K | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,712 | $30,600 | $5,780 | $24,820 |
| 2024 | $2,712 | $28,120 | $5,310 | $22,810 |
| 2023 | $2,690 | $32,000 | $5,410 | $26,590 |
| 2022 | $2,860 | $28,170 | $5,560 | $22,610 |
| 2021 | $2,946 | $28,170 | $5,560 | $22,610 |
| 2020 | $2,490 | $24,210 | $5,720 | $18,490 |
| 2019 | $2,485 | $24,210 | $5,720 | $18,490 |
| 2018 | $1,941 | $18,800 | $5,470 | $13,330 |
| 2017 | $1,655 | $18,800 | $5,470 | $13,330 |
| 2016 | $1,451 | $15,510 | $2,710 | $12,800 |
| 2015 | $1,449 | $15,510 | $2,710 | $12,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,100 | $2,310 | $11,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map