2735 Tyler Bay Ln Grayson, GA 30017
Estimated Value: $474,780 - $564,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,359
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2735 Tyler Bay Ln, Grayson, GA 30017 and is currently estimated at $524,695, approximately $156 per square foot. 2735 Tyler Bay Ln is a home with nearby schools including Grayson Elementary School, Bay Creek Middle School, and Grayson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
Sold by
Nguyen Long V
Bought by
Nguyen Long V and Vanlam Tuyet Van
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,175
Outstanding Balance
$226,415
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$298,280
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2020
Sold by
Farvez Amin
Bought by
Sprucewood Builders Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Long V | -- | -- | |
| Nguyen Long V | $334,900 | -- | |
| Sprucewood Builders Llc | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Long V | $251,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,993 | $219,080 | $36,000 | $183,080 |
| 2024 | $7,811 | $211,760 | $36,000 | $175,760 |
| 2023 | $7,811 | $205,080 | $36,000 | $169,080 |
| 2022 | $4,955 | $133,960 | $29,600 | $104,360 |
| 2021 | $771 | $21,600 | $21,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $228 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $563 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $563 | $15,300 | $15,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $14,400 | $14,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $536 | $14,400 | $14,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $225 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map