2736 25th St Greeley, CO 80634
Cascade Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,000 - $486,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,943
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2736 25th St, Greeley, CO 80634 and is currently estimated at $474,055, approximately $161 per square foot. 2736 25th St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Meeker Elementary School, Brentwood Middle School, and Greeley West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2022
Sold by
Johansen Gerald C
Bought by
Poellot Teresa M and Poellot Charles A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,250
Outstanding Balance
$318,400
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,655
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1993
Sold by
Kadavy John P and Kadavy Rita F
Bought by
Johansen Gerald C and Johansen Paulette E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poellot Teresa M | $492,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Johansen Gerald C | $140,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Kadavy John P | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poellot Teresa M | $344,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,367 | $28,620 | $4,060 | $24,560 |
| 2024 | $2,367 | $28,620 | $4,060 | $24,560 |
| 2023 | $2,257 | $31,900 | $4,400 | $27,500 |
| 2022 | $1,527 | $24,460 | $3,890 | $20,570 |
| 2021 | $1,575 | $25,160 | $4,000 | $21,160 |
| 2020 | $1,330 | $22,420 | $3,220 | $19,200 |
| 2019 | $1,334 | $22,420 | $3,220 | $19,200 |
| 2018 | $980 | $19,030 | $3,020 | $16,010 |
| 2017 | $985 | $19,030 | $3,020 | $16,010 |
| 2016 | $690 | $17,290 | $3,340 | $13,950 |
| 2015 | $688 | $17,290 | $3,340 | $13,950 |
| 2014 | $525 | $6,950 | $1,190 | $5,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map