Estimated Value: $542,059 - $770,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,310
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2736 E 44th St, Tulsa, OK 74105 and is currently estimated at $665,015, approximately $200 per square foot. 2736 E 44th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Sold by
Helmerich Hans and Helmerich Lea
Bought by
Frizzell Gregory K and Frizzell Kelly N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frizzell Gregory K | $275,000 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,407 | $32,883 | $9,291 | $23,592 |
| 2024 | $3,926 | $31,897 | $9,914 | $21,983 |
| 2023 | $3,926 | $31,939 | $9,927 | $22,012 |
| 2022 | $4,001 | $30,008 | $9,552 | $20,456 |
| 2021 | $3,844 | $29,105 | $9,264 | $19,841 |
| 2020 | $3,677 | $28,228 | $8,985 | $19,243 |
| 2019 | $3,822 | $27,891 | $8,878 | $19,013 |
| 2018 | $3,715 | $27,050 | $8,610 | $18,440 |
| 2017 | $3,708 | $28,050 | $8,928 | $19,122 |
| 2016 | $3,631 | $28,050 | $8,267 | $19,783 |
| 2015 | $3,638 | $28,050 | $8,267 | $19,783 |
| 2014 | $3,604 | $28,050 | $8,267 | $19,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map