2736 Hydra Dr Lansing, MI 48911
Estimated Value: $345,591 - $397,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,810
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2736 Hydra Dr, Lansing, MI 48911 and is currently estimated at $373,398, approximately $132 per square foot. 2736 Hydra Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Washington Woods Middle School, and Holt Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2025
Sold by
Bussema Carl and Bussema Stephanie Kortering
Bought by
Bussema Carl and Bussema Stephanie Kortering
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2009
Sold by
White Lisa A and White Christopher R
Bought by
Bussema Carl and Bussema Stephanie Kortering
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,600
Interest Rate
5.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1998
Bought by
White Lisa A and White Christopher R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bussema Carl | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bussema Carl | $172,000 | Tri County Title Agency Llc | |
| White Lisa A | $207,000 | -- | |
| -- | $26,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bussema Carl | $137,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,117 | $167,600 | $26,100 | $141,500 |
| 2024 | $4,766 | $153,600 | $23,400 | $130,200 |
| 2023 | $4,766 | $148,000 | $21,200 | $126,800 |
| 2022 | $4,536 | $133,600 | $18,600 | $115,000 |
| 2021 | $4,462 | $110,900 | $14,300 | $96,600 |
| 2020 | $4,602 | $106,400 | $14,300 | $92,100 |
| 2019 | $4,402 | $100,500 | $14,300 | $86,200 |
| 2018 | $4,376 | $91,700 | $14,300 | $77,400 |
| 2017 | $4,055 | $91,700 | $14,300 | $77,400 |
| 2016 | $4,011 | $87,600 | $14,100 | $73,500 |
| 2015 | $3,992 | $84,100 | $27,354 | $56,746 |
| 2014 | $3,992 | $81,200 | $27,406 | $53,794 |
Source: Public Records
Map