2736 Keating St Temple Hills, MD 20748
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $141,977
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2736 Keating St, Temple Hills, MD 20748 and is currently estimated at $139,326, approximately $181 per square foot. 2736 Keating St is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Heights Elementary School, Benjamin Stoddert Middle School, and Crossland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2019
Sold by
Walker Kerr S and The Estate Of Bonnye Walker
Bought by
Johnson Spencer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,600
Outstanding Balance
$65,947
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,379
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1989
Sold by
Federal Home Loan
Bought by
Walker Bonnye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Spencer | $84,000 | Pride Setmnt & Escrow Llc | |
| Walker Bonnye | $45,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Spencer | $75,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,294 | $121,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,294 | $108,333 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,228 | $95,000 | $28,500 | $66,500 |
| 2022 | $1,155 | $84,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,086 | $74,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,093 | $64,000 | $19,200 | $44,800 |
| 2019 | $874 | $61,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $957 | $58,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $888 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $53,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,040 | $51,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,040 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map