2736 Pine Trail Rd Burlington, NC 27215
South Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2736 Pine Trail Rd, Burlington, NC 27215 and is currently estimated at $237,791, approximately $183 per square foot. 2736 Pine Trail Rd is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Southern Alamance Middle School, and Southern Alamance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1997
Bought by
Jones Kay E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Kay E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $821 | $136,125 | $25,456 | $110,669 |
| 2024 | $746 | $136,125 | $25,456 | $110,669 |
| 2023 | $348 | $136,125 | $25,456 | $110,669 |
| 2022 | $324 | $83,827 | $34,012 | $49,815 |
| 2021 | $328 | $83,827 | $34,012 | $49,815 |
| 2020 | $332 | $83,827 | $34,012 | $49,815 |
| 2019 | $334 | $83,827 | $34,012 | $49,815 |
| 2018 | $0 | $83,827 | $34,012 | $49,815 |
| 2017 | $585 | $83,827 | $34,012 | $49,815 |
| 2016 | $536 | $78,024 | $30,915 | $47,109 |
| 2015 | $270 | $78,024 | $30,915 | $47,109 |
| 2014 | $495 | $78,024 | $30,915 | $47,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map