2736 Player Cir S Melbourne, FL 32935
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2736 Player Cir S, Melbourne, FL 32935 and is currently estimated at $339,805, approximately $277 per square foot. 2736 Player Cir S is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Dr. W.J. Creel Elementary School, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and Eau Gallie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Apted Donald R and Apted Penelope A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,900
Outstanding Balance
$86,112
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$253,693
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Pittman Robert E and Pittman Nanette S
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apted Donald R | $129,900 | New House Title Llc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Apted Donald R | $129,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,855 | $111,520 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,852 | $108,380 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,852 | $105,230 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $106 | $102,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $101 | $99,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $101 | $97,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $101 | $95,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $101 | $93,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $101 | $91,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $101 | $90,050 | $25,000 | $65,050 |
| 2015 | $101 | $89,430 | $25,000 | $64,430 |
| 2014 | $101 | $88,720 | $25,000 | $63,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map