2736 Springfield Rd Broomall, PA 19008
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $596,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,075
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2736 Springfield Rd, Broomall, PA 19008 and is currently estimated at $544,826, approximately $262 per square foot. 2736 Springfield Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Worrall Elementary School, Paxon Hollow Middle School, and Marple Newtown Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Hydeck Helen
Bought by
Stafilidis Apostolia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1998
Sold by
Lavin Phillis
Bought by
Lavin Phillis and Hydeck Helen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stafilidis Apostolia | $209,900 | -- | |
| Lavin Phillis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stafilidis Apostolia | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,854 | $338,760 | $118,830 | $219,930 |
| 2024 | $5,854 | $338,760 | $118,830 | $219,930 |
| 2023 | $5,668 | $338,760 | $118,830 | $219,930 |
| 2022 | $5,561 | $338,760 | $118,830 | $219,930 |
| 2021 | $8,393 | $338,760 | $118,830 | $219,930 |
| 2020 | $5,077 | $176,440 | $60,660 | $115,780 |
| 2019 | $5,016 | $176,440 | $60,660 | $115,780 |
| 2018 | $4,964 | $176,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,967 | $176,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $988 | $176,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $988 | $176,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $988 | $176,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map