2736 Wallapai Ave Kingman, AZ 86401
Estimated Value: $235,226 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2736 Wallapai Ave, Kingman, AZ 86401 and is currently estimated at $245,307, approximately $175 per square foot. 2736 Wallapai Ave is a home located in Mohave County with nearby schools including Hualapai Elementary School, White Cliffs Middle School, and Lee Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2009
Sold by
Gould James W and Gould Doreen E
Bought by
Gould James W and Gould Doreen E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2007
Sold by
Hollingsworth Lisa Ann
Bought by
Gould James W and Gould Doreen E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2004
Sold by
La Somerset Ltd
Bought by
Skill Gladys L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2004
Sold by
Somers Edward T and Somers Lois A
Bought by
La Somerset Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional