27368 W Osprey Dr Buckeye, AZ 85396
Sun City Festival NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,000 - $655,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,478
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27368 W Osprey Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85396 and is currently estimated at $609,502, approximately $245 per square foot. 27368 W Osprey Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Festival Foothills Elementary School and Wickenburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2022
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Seitz Corey L and Seitz Ronda Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$234,203
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$375,299
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seitz Corey L | $563,079 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seitz Corey L | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,010 | $26,529 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,755 | $25,266 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,755 | $43,750 | $8,750 | $35,000 |
| 2022 | $271 | $540 | $540 | $0 |
| 2021 | $263 | $390 | $390 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map