2737 Augusta St Kenner, LA 70062
About This Home
This home is located at 2737 Augusta St, Kenner, LA 70062. 2737 Augusta St is a home with nearby schools including Airline Park Academy For Advanced Studies, T.H. Harris Middle School, and Bonnabel Magnet Academy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $876 | $11,220 | $5,760 | $5,460 |
| 2024 | $776 | $11,220 | $5,760 | $5,460 |
| 2023 | $991 | $9,990 | $5,040 | $4,950 |
| 2022 | $973 | $9,990 | $5,040 | $4,950 |
| 2021 | $898 | $9,990 | $5,040 | $4,950 |
| 2020 | $889 | $9,990 | $5,040 | $4,950 |
| 2019 | $768 | $8,460 | $5,040 | $3,420 |
| 2018 | $555 | $8,460 | $5,040 | $3,420 |
| 2017 | $700 | $8,460 | $5,040 | $3,420 |
| 2016 | $700 | $8,460 | $5,040 | $3,420 |
| 2015 | $555 | $8,380 | $5,000 | $3,380 |
| 2014 | $555 | $8,380 | $5,000 | $3,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map