2737 E Augusta Ave Gilbert, AZ 85298
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,321 - $645,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,121
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2737 E Augusta Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $586,330, approximately $276 per square foot. 2737 E Augusta Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Charlotte Patterson Elementary School, Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, and Rice Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2022
Sold by
Michael Moore William
Bought by
William M Moore Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2020
Sold by
Moore William Michael and Eckhardt Lori
Bought by
Moore William Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2018
Sold by
Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Moore William Michael and Moore Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,368
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William M Moore Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moore William Michael | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Moore William Michael | $376,842 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc | -- | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moore William Michael | $363,368 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,408 | $25,444 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,936 | $24,232 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,936 | $44,050 | $8,810 | $35,240 |
| 2022 | $1,866 | $33,410 | $6,680 | $26,730 |
| 2021 | $1,952 | $31,680 | $6,330 | $25,350 |
| 2020 | $1,941 | $29,570 | $5,910 | $23,660 |
| 2019 | $1,876 | $26,370 | $5,270 | $21,100 |
| 2018 | $237 | $6,615 | $6,615 | $0 |
| 2017 | $226 | $2,685 | $2,685 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map