2737 Franklin Rd St. Cloud, FL 34771
North Saint Cloud Neighborhood
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
3,485
Sq Ft Lot Lot
Highlights
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Tray Ceiling
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Voyager K-8 Rated 9+
- Walk-In Closet
- Ceiling Fan
About This Home
Immaculate 3 bedroom townhouse near lake nona , this home is conveniently located to great schools shopping restaurants and more. This home is fully upgraded with stainless steel, appliance, fixtures, blinds, and more call for showing.
Listing Agent
PINNACLE SIGNATURE REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 407-451-2617 License #3202569 Listed on: 01/02/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2021
Lot Details
- 3,485 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,748 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Tray Ceiling
- Ceiling Fan
Kitchen
- Range Hood
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
Laundry
- Laundry on upper level
- Dryer
- Washer
Schools
- Voyager K-8 Elementary And Middle School
- Tohopekaliga High School
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Thermostat
Listing and Financial Details
- Residential Lease
- Property Available on 2/1/26
- The owner pays for laundry
- $75 Application Fee
- Assessor Parcel Number 09-25-31-5023-0001-0100
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $2,300 | -3.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | Price Changed | $2,375 | -1.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | For Rent | $2,400 | +9.1% | -- |
| 12/06/2024 12/06/24 | Rented | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/22/2024 11/22/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/02/2024 11/02/24 | Price Changed | $2,200 | -6.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/26/2024 09/26/24 | Price Changed | $2,350 | -6.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/11/2024 08/11/24 | For Rent | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/28/2024 05/28/24 | Rented | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/23/2024 03/23/24 | Price Changed | $2,500 | +2.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/22/2024 02/22/24 | Price Changed | $2,450 | -2.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/13/2024 01/13/24 | Price Changed | $2,500 | -3.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 12/28/2023 12/28/23 | For Rent | $2,600 | +13.0% | -- |
| 11/15/2021 11/15/21 | Rented | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/13/2021 10/13/21 | Price Changed | $2,300 | -6.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/07/2021 10/07/21 | For Rent | $2,450 | -- | -- |
Source: Stellar MLS
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6370432
APN: 09-25-31-5023-0001-0100