2737 N Pierce Ave Springfield, MO 65803
Doling NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,000 - $185,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2737 N Pierce Ave, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $174,055, approximately $179 per square foot. 2737 N Pierce Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Pleasant View K-8 School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2025
Sold by
Revocable Living Trust Agreement Of Cath and Marshall Catherine Diane
Bought by
Marshall Catherine Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2019
Sold by
Marshall Catherine Diane
Bought by
Marshall Catherine Diane and Revocable Liv Tr Agmt Of Cathe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Catherine Diane | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marshall Catherine Diane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $848 | $17,020 | $3,800 | $13,220 |
| 2024 | $772 | $14,380 | $1,900 | $12,480 |
| 2023 | $767 | $14,380 | $1,900 | $12,480 |
| 2022 | $707 | $12,940 | $1,900 | $11,040 |
| 2021 | $707 | $12,940 | $1,900 | $11,040 |
| 2020 | $648 | $11,340 | $1,900 | $9,440 |
| 2019 | $629 | $11,340 | $1,900 | $9,440 |
| 2018 | $630 | $11,360 | $1,900 | $9,460 |
| 2017 | $624 | $10,770 | $1,900 | $8,870 |
| 2016 | $590 | $10,770 | $1,900 | $8,870 |
| 2015 | $585 | $10,770 | $1,900 | $8,870 |
| 2014 | $589 | $10,770 | $1,900 | $8,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map