2738 Sunray Loop Twin Falls, ID 83301
Estimated Value: $601,000 - $674,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,889
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2738 Sunray Loop, Twin Falls, ID 83301 and is currently estimated at $649,608, approximately $224 per square foot. 2738 Sunray Loop is a home with nearby schools including Pillar Falls Elementary School, Vera C. O'Leary Middle School, and Twin Falls Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2019
Sold by
Kanner Creek Home Design Llc
Bought by
Bowman Kerry L and Bowman Jeffrey M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,646
Outstanding Balance
$345,035
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$304,573
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman Kerry L | -- | Titleone Twin Falls |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowman Kerry L | $395,646 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,928 | $641,859 | $119,138 | $522,721 |
| 2024 | $4,902 | $643,954 | $119,138 | $524,816 |
| 2023 | $4,274 | $642,165 | $119,138 | $523,027 |
| 2022 | $6,251 | $670,904 | $77,165 | $593,739 |
| 2021 | $5,485 | $489,312 | $71,686 | $417,626 |
| 2020 | $5,120 | $435,595 | $77,165 | $358,430 |
| 2019 | $1,379 | $77,165 | $77,165 | $0 |
| 2018 | $290 | $61,471 | $61,471 | $0 |
| 2017 | $107 | $5,690 | $5,690 | $0 |
| 2016 | $114 | $5,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,468 | $4,468 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map