Seller's Agent in 2025
Connie Kommer
William Raveis Real Estate
(239) 304-6994
15 in this area
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,186,237
One of the most stunning properties in all of Tiburon, this second floor end-unit 2 bedroom 2.5 bath home is move in ready for your immediate enjoyment and also includes a Signature Membership. Discerning buyers will appreciate the professionally designed interiors, furnishings, and elegant appointments throughout the home. Your guests will love the en-suite bedroom complete with their own private balcony. The oversize screened lanai wraps around the open living area and provides multiple gathering areas for you to watch the sun rise over the fairways of the Gold Course or to just relax after a day in the sun. Ventanas at Tiburon features under building secure parking, large pool/spa with grills, is a short walk to the Tiburon Club or the Ritz-Carlton Golf Resort, and is close to shopping, fine dining, and the beautiful beaches of Naples. Signature members also enjoy clubhouse access, adjusted golf rates, clay court tennis, fully staffed fitness center with classes, and water park access.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Browning Barbara O | $1,300,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Charles R Davis Revocable Trust | $1,700,000 | -- | |
| Williard Christine R | -- | None Available | |
| Williard Michael B | $540,000 | Attorney | |
| The Herbert Francis & Vania Bartkevicius | -- | Attorney | |
| Penfield Herbert Francis | $479,000 | Florida Title & Guarantee | |
| Safar Amy | $624,000 | Wci Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williard Michael B | $393,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | Sold | $1,300,000 | -10.3% | $697 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2025 02/20/25 | For Sale | $1,450,000 | -14.7% | $777 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2023 03/30/23 | Sold | $1,700,000 | +0.1% | $912 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/13/2023 03/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2023 03/05/23 | For Sale | $1,699,000 | +214.6% | $911 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/21/2017 06/21/17 | Sold | $540,000 | -1.6% | $267 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/05/2017 05/05/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2017 04/03/17 | Price Changed | $549,000 | -4.5% | $272 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2017 03/19/17 | Price Changed | $575,000 | -3.4% | $285 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2017 01/26/17 | Price Changed | $595,000 | -3.3% | $295 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/29/2016 11/29/16 | Price Changed | $615,000 | -3.9% | $304 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2016 06/27/16 | Price Changed | $640,000 | -1.4% | $317 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2016 03/07/16 | Price Changed | $649,000 | 0.0% | $321 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2016 03/07/16 | For Sale | $649,000 | +20.2% | $321 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/08/2016 01/08/16 | Off Market | $540,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/01/2015 08/01/15 | For Sale | $669,000 | +39.7% | $331 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2013 11/14/13 | Sold | $479,000 | -12.8% | $257 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/15/2013 10/15/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/07/2013 06/07/13 | For Sale | $549,000 | -- | $294 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,303 | $865,655 | -- | $865,655 |
| 2024 | $9,233 | $927,200 | -- | $927,200 |
| 2023 | $9,233 | $599,646 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $8,601 | $545,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,795 | $495,575 | $0 | $495,575 |
| 2020 | $7,639 | $485,575 | $0 | $485,575 |
| 2019 | $7,471 | $476,250 | $0 | $476,250 |
| 2018 | $7,465 | $476,250 | $0 | $476,250 |
| 2017 | $7,355 | $463,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,108 | $421,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,469 | $383,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,309 | $365,025 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Connie Kommer
William Raveis Real Estate
(239) 304-6994
15 in this area
47 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Barbara Lowe
Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
(239) 216-1973
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kimberly Wagner
Douglas Elliman Florida,LLC
(239) 571-5474
56 in this area
107 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Laurie Singer
Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
(239) 919-0495
2 in this area
76 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Michelle Abner
John R. Wood Properties
(239) 565-5718
115 Total Sales
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 225019603
APN: 79851000701
Ask me questions while you tour the home.