27381 Beechurst St Roseville, MI 48066
Estimated Value: $111,902 - $148,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27381 Beechurst St, Roseville, MI 48066 and is currently estimated at $135,726, approximately $115 per square foot. 27381 Beechurst St is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Fountain Elementary School, Joseph G. Steenland Elementary School, and Dort Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1993
Sold by
Wolf Mary Jane and Choley Madeline M
Bought by
Ruemenapp Raymond V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruemenapp Raymond V | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ruemenapp Raymond V | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $769 | $59,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $53,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $713 | $46,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,252 | $39,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,215 | $35,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $694 | $32,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,066 | $28,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,046 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $976 | $22,533 | $4,800 | $17,733 |
| 2016 | $970 | $22,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $626 | $19,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $27,182 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map