27384 Golf Course Loop Wesley Chapel, FL 33544
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $709,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,663
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27384 Golf Course Loop, Wesley Chapel, FL 33544 and is currently estimated at $626,715, approximately $235 per square foot. 27384 Golf Course Loop is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Quail Hollow Elementary School, Cypress Creek Middle, and Faith Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2001
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp C
Bought by
Arnson Erling L and Arnson Beatrice H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,335
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$598,380
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1993
Sold by
1St Natl Bk S
Bought by
Mcintosh Hugh T and Mcintosh Heather A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnson Erling L | $121,300 | -- | |
| Mcintosh Hugh T | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcintosh Hugh T | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,186 | $229,500 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,186 | $229,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,186 | $216,760 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,063 | $210,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,747 | $204,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,691 | $198,370 | $43,375 | $154,995 |
| 2020 | $2,646 | $195,640 | $41,375 | $154,265 |
| 2019 | $2,597 | $191,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,546 | $187,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,533 | $187,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,466 | $180,046 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,499 | $178,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,430 | $209,514 | $39,375 | $170,139 |
Source: Public Records
Map