Seller's Agent in 2025
Terri Kay
Realty Executives AZ Territory - Show Low
(928) 242-1940
3 in this area
86 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $392,000
Here's you chance to own your own home in the beautiful White Mountains of Arizona. This four bedroom, 2 bath house on .42 acres is a most desirable find in this area. Centrally located near shopping, parks, golfing, hunting, fishing, skiing, hiking and many other activities, you won't be disappointed by it's location. It's absolutely adorable inside and comes fully furnished! The backyard is fully fenced and ready for your four legged family members. Also nearby, is Woodland Lake Park with a lake, walking trails, pavilions and many other ammenities for enjoying the beautiful mountain weather! Call for your tour today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty Executives AZ Territory - Show Low License #BR654171000 Listed on: 04/02/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Realty Executives AZ Territory - Show Low License #SA657340000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ello Lakeside Llc | $372,500 | Security Title | |
| Jams Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dixon William John | $215,000 | Stewart Title & Tr Safford | |
| Nelson Dustin | $183,500 | Lawyers Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dixon William John | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Dustin | $183,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | Sold | $372,500 | -6.6% | $284 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2025 04/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | For Sale | $399,000 | +117.4% | $304 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2016 05/16/16 | Sold | $183,500 | 0.0% | $140 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/16/2016 03/16/16 | For Sale | $183,500 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,638 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,571 | $26,357 | $5,575 | $20,782 |
| 2024 | $1,435 | $27,088 | $5,575 | $21,513 |
| 2023 | $1,571 | $20,554 | $4,050 | $16,504 |
| 2022 | $1,435 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,562 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,503 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,302 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,263 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,209 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,052 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,155 | $8,982 | $2,750 | $6,232 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Terri Kay
Realty Executives AZ Territory - Show Low
(928) 242-1940
3 in this area
86 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Nicole Van Den Bosch
Realty Executives AZ Territory - Show Low
(602) 942-4200
13 in this area
310 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2016
AMY JOHNSON
Advantage Realty Professionals - Lakeside
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Richard Smith
Advantage Realty Professionals - Lakeside
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Liz Engelhart
Advantage Realty Professionals - Lakeside
(928) 242-1048
19 in this area
135 Total Sales
Source: White Mountain Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 255232
APN: 212-20-033
Ask me questions while you tour the home.