2739 Atlanta Dr Silver Spring, MD 20906
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $368,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2739 Atlanta Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $351,941, approximately $252 per square foot. 2739 Atlanta Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Georgian Forest Elementary School, Argyle Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Musoke Sawula Michael
Bought by
Sawula Geraldine Nakiyemba
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
Sold by
Lander Susan M
Bought by
Sawula Geraldine Nakiyemba and Sawula Michael Musoke
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2019
Sold by
Lander Susan M and Lander Arturo J
Bought by
Lander Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2007
Sold by
Mccrosky Susan
Bought by
Lander Susan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Mccrosky Susan
Bought by
Lander Susan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1994
Sold by
Rusitanonta Siriporn
Bought by
Mccrosky Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sawula Geraldine Nakiyemba | $110,876 | Servicelink | |
| Sawula Geraldine Nakiyemba | $250,000 | Xpress Title Services Llc | |
| Lander Susan M | -- | Cu Title Insurance Agcy Llc | |
| Lander Susan M | -- | -- | |
| Lander Susan M | -- | -- | |
| Mccrosky Susan | $127,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History