2739 David St Juneau, AK 99801
West Juneau NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,736 - $282,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
879
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2739 David St, Juneau, AK 99801 and is currently estimated at $262,434, approximately $298 per square foot. 2739 David St is a home located in Juneau City and Borough with nearby schools including Saytik: Gastineau Community School and Juneau Community Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2023
Sold by
Swain Jesse A
Bought by
Marcia Jane Stier Revocable Trust and Stier
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Drown Arthur E E
Bought by
Swain Jesse A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2019
Sold by
Conte Vira S
Bought by
Drown Arthur E E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,435
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcia Jane Stier Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Swain Jesse A | -- | First American Title | |
| Drown Arthur E E | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Swain Jesse A | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Drown Arthur E E | $131,435 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,376 | $232,000 | $5,000 | $227,000 |
| 2024 | $1,991 | $198,300 | $5,000 | $193,300 |
| 2023 | $1,992 | $196,100 | $5,000 | $191,100 |
| 2022 | $1,748 | $165,500 | $5,000 | $160,500 |
| 2021 | $1,594 | $150,900 | $5,000 | $145,900 |
| 2020 | $1,578 | $148,000 | $5,000 | $143,000 |
| 2019 | $1,578 | $148,000 | $5,000 | $143,000 |
| 2018 | $1,497 | $148,000 | $5,000 | $143,000 |
| 2017 | $1,497 | $145,800 | $5,000 | $140,800 |
| 2016 | $1,497 | $140,400 | $5,000 | $135,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,400 | $5,000 | $135,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,000 | $5,000 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map