NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2739 Lamar Dr Whitestown, IN 46075

Estimated Value: $341,000 - $353,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,119 Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2023

Last sale price $325,000 $153 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,319 / mo

327 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2023

New Construction by D.R. Horton. Welcome to the Elbert in The Cottages at Trailside. This two-story home features 4 beds & 2.5 baths in an open-concept layout. Great room is at the front of the home, as well as a dining area. The kitchen features stunning, quartz countertops, a large kitchen island & pantry. Upstairs, you will find the incredible main bedroom, which features a beautiful bathroom with tiled shower & walk-in closet. Also upstairs, you'll find the remaining 3 bedrooms, as well as the laundry and full bathroom. Enjoy time on your front porch. Amenities are clubhouse, pool, fitness center, bocce, tennis, pickleball & basketball courts, multiple playgrounds, community gardens, trails & more.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marie Edwards

HMS Real Estate, LLC License #RB14030108 Listed on: 07/14/2022

Year Built

  • Built in 2022 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 5,039

HOA Fees

  • $242 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • 5,039 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 106
  • Assessor Parcel Number 060818000029280019

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include clubhouse, exercise room, lawncare, parkplayground, management, snow removal, tennis court(s)
  • Association Phone (317) 253-1401
  • Cottages At Trailside Subdivision
  • Property managed by Ardsley Mgmt
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2022 | New Construction

Lot Details

5,039 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$242 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: TraditonalAmerican
  • Builder Name: D.R. Horton
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Building Area Total: 2119
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Subdivision Name: Cottages At Trailside
  • Inspection Warranties: Warranty Builders
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • MBR_AttributionContact: marie@hmsmarketingservices.com
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Oven, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
  • Levels: Two
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Raised Ceiling(s), Walk-in Closet(s), Screens Complete, Windows Thermal, Windows Vinyl, Hi-Speed Internet Availbl, Center Island, Pantry
  • Living Area: 2119
  • Other Equipment: Smoke Alarm
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Great Room
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 862
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 1257
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open Patio, Covered Porch
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Construction Stage: Trim Stage

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage Door Opener

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 242
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Phone: 317-253-1401
  • Association YN: Yes
  • Management Company Name: Ardsley Mgmt
  • H O A Disclosures: Covenants & Restrictions

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Clubhouse, Exercise Room, Lawncare, ParkPlayground, Management, Snow Removal, Tennis Court(s)

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5039
  • Parcel Number: 060818000029280019
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre

Green Features

  • Green Certification Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 106
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 0
  • Tax Exemption: None

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 14, 2022
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
List Price
$344,900
Sold Price
$325,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-5.77%
Views
14
Current Estimated Value
$345,687

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$20,687
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.18%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Joyner Evan $325,000 First American Title Insurance
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/30/2023 06/30/23 Sold $325,000 -3.6% $153 / Sq Ft
06/07/2023 06/07/23 Pending -- -- --
05/24/2023 05/24/23 Price Changed $337,000 -0.6% $159 / Sq Ft
05/05/2023 05/05/23 Price Changed $339,000 -1.7% $160 / Sq Ft
03/23/2023 03/23/23 For Sale $344,900 +6.1% $163 / Sq Ft
02/03/2023 02/03/23 Off Market $325,000 -- --
10/12/2022 10/12/22 Price Changed $344,900 -4.2% $163 / Sq Ft
07/14/2022 07/14/22 For Sale $359,920 -- $170 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $337,300 $42,000 $295,300
2024 $2,472 $335,100 $42,000 $293,100
2023 $2,472 $213,800 $42,000 $171,800
2022 $125 $200 $200 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 21870301

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 06-08-18-000-029.280-019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.