2739 NW Starview Dr Bend, OR 97701
Awbrey Butte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,492,000 - $1,617,932
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,170
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2739 NW Starview Dr, Bend, OR 97701 and is currently estimated at $1,551,733, approximately $372 per square foot. 2739 NW Starview Dr is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including North Star Elementary School, Pacific Crest Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2014
Sold by
Helmer Garry L and Helmer Gwyndolyn M
Bought by
Helmer Garry L and Helmer Fami M F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
Helmer Garry L and Helmer Gwendolyn M
Bought by
Helmer Garry L and Helmer Gwendolyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helmer Garry L | -- | None Available | |
| Helmer Garry L | -- | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |