2739 Route 136 Eighty Four, PA 15330
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $276,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2739 Route 136, Eighty Four, PA 15330 and is currently estimated at $175,148, approximately $145 per square foot. 2739 Route 136 is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Ringgold High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Daniel Scarmazzi
Bought by
Scarmazzi Daniel J and Fisher Elaine H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2019
Sold by
Scarmazzi Daniel J
Bought by
Abernathy James and Abernathy Carnille
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Amatangelo Raymond P
Bought by
Laird John E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scarmazzi Daniel J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Abernathy James | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Laird John E | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Laird John E | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,331 | $63,700 | $49,800 | $13,900 |
| 2024 | $1,185 | $63,700 | $49,800 | $13,900 |
| 2023 | $1,185 | $63,700 | $49,800 | $13,900 |
| 2022 | $1,159 | $63,700 | $49,800 | $13,900 |
| 2021 | $1,143 | $63,700 | $49,800 | $13,900 |
| 2020 | $1,118 | $63,700 | $49,800 | $13,900 |
| 2019 | $1,105 | $63,700 | $49,800 | $13,900 |
| 2018 | $1,092 | $63,700 | $49,800 | $13,900 |
| 2017 | $67 | $63,700 | $49,800 | $13,900 |
| 2016 | $67 | $2,705 | $2,705 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,705 | $2,705 | $0 |
| 2014 | $67 | $2,705 | $2,705 | $0 |
| 2013 | $67 | $2,705 | $2,705 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map