NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $824,754

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,800 Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 17, 2025

Last sale price $830,000 $296 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,813 / mo

67 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2025

Welcome to YOUR DREAM HOME! This 2,800 sq ft Voyage Model offers LUXURY LIVING at its FINEST! With $160,000+ in Builder Upgrades & over $200,000 in Owner Upgrades, you will discover Elegance & Designer Touches throughout this IMPECCABLE Property. The Open Floor Plan w/Split Bedrooms provides QUALITY, COMFORT & ENDLESS ENTERTAINING OPPORTUNITIES. Corner Sliding Glass Doors Provide Natural Light and extend the living area to an INCREDIABLE Backyard Oasis w/Heated Saltwater Pool & Hot Tub. You will love the Covered Patio w/Outdoor Kitchen, Sunshade, Extended Travertine, Pergola w/retractable Movie Screen & Open View Fencing w/no back neighbors. Upgrades include a Paver Driveway, Inviting Courtyard w/Custom Iron Entry Gate & Screen Door. Step inside to experience an Elegant Foyer with tray ceiling, refined woodgrain tile flooring, and Luxurious CHEF'S KITCHEN equipped with Premium Features. The Dining Area & Owner's Suite boost 2' Extensions. A Private En Suite includes Tiled Walk-in Shower, Dual Sinks, Quartz, Linen Closet & 2 Custom Walk-in Closets. Focal points include a Great Room Accent Wall, Custom Woven Shades, Upgraded Lighting and Fans, 2.5-car garage w/Epoxy Floors and Mini split A/C. This Incredible Home is a MUST SEE and the SCF Resort Style Community offers Retirement Living at its Best!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Barbara Dalby

Realty ONE Group License #SA687566000 Listed on: 09/12/2025

Realty ONE Group

Co-Listed By

Kathy Anderson

Realty ONE Group License #BR541756000

Last Buyer's Agent

Vonnie Bayard

HomeSmart License #SA679281000

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,597

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 7,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $175 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 2,800 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 55
  • Assessor Parcel Number 510-12-618

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Aam, Llc Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191
  • Built by Pulte/Del Webb
  • Sun City Festival Parcel Q1 Subdivision, Voyage Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,597

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

7,800 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$175 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Sun Valley Parkway and Desert Oasis Blvd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: Y
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 175.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Master Model: Voyage
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Co List Office Mls Id: reog22
  • Co List Office Phone: 623-777-4415
  • Subdivision Name: SUN CITY FESTIVAL PARCEL Q1
  • Architectural Style: Spanish
  • Efficiency: Solar Panels
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 296.42
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: Private, Heated
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Built-In Electric Oven, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 2800.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Vinyl Frame, Dual Pane, Mechanical Sun Shds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wrought Iron, Block
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Adjacent to Wash, Desert Front, Desert Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Heated, Variable Speed Pump, Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Blown Cellulose, Painted, Stucco
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Golf Cart Garage, Extended Length Garage, Detached, Garage Door Opener, Temp Controlled, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat, Ductless
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa Htd, Golf, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Community Media Room, Fitness Center, Pickleball
  • Association Fee: 525.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Sun City Festival
  • Phone: 928-252-2105
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 125.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 1050.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 525.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 275.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: SCF Enhancement .25% of Sale Price + $50 Set up
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: AAM, LLC
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: %

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adult
  • High School: Adult
  • Junior High Dist: Adult
  • Middle Or Junior School: Adult

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7800.0
  • Parcel #: 510-12-618

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Pulte/Del Webb

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2597.0
  • Tax Book Number: 510.0
  • Tax Lot: 55
  • Tax Map Number: 12.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 12, 2025
Closed on
Dec 13, 2025
Sold by
Bennington William Lester and Bennington Amy Mari
List Price
$860,000
Sold Price
$830,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-3.49%
Views
60
Current Estimated Value
$824,754

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$5,246
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.57%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2022
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Bennington William Lester and Bennington Amy Marie

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Harmon Living Trust $830,000 Navi Title Agency
Bennington William Lester $643,271 Pgp Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2025 12/17/25 Sold $830,000 -1.1% $296 / Sq Ft
09/26/2025 09/26/25 Price Changed $839,000 -2.4% $300 / Sq Ft
09/12/2025 09/12/25 For Sale $860,000 -- $307 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,871 $26,972 -- --
2024 $2,561 $25,687 -- --
2023 $2,561 $44,480 $8,890 $35,590
2022 $81 $420 $420 $0
2021 $258 $315 $315 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6918709

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 510-12-618

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.