27398 Eighty Acres Rd Gold Beach, OR 97444
Estimated Value: $713,667 - $911,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,659
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27398 Eighty Acres Rd, Gold Beach, OR 97444 and is currently estimated at $812,334, approximately $489 per square foot. 27398 Eighty Acres Rd is a home located in Curry County with nearby schools including Riley Creek Elementary School and Gold Beach Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2006
Sold by
Anderson Gene R and Anderson Annie Laurie
Bought by
Anderson Gene R and Anderson Annie Laurie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Gene R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,276 | $464,480 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,148 | $450,960 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,052 | $437,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,705 | $425,080 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $3,615 | $412,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,524 | $400,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,432 | $389,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,327 | $377,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,259 | $375,670 | $0 | $0 |