274 Aspen Ln Aurora, IL 60504
Waubonsie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,000 - $715,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,110
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 274 Aspen Ln, Aurora, IL 60504 and is currently estimated at $608,372, approximately $195 per square foot. 274 Aspen Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including McCarty Elementary School, Fischer Middle School, and Waubonsie Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2014
Sold by
Hoskins Timothy
Bought by
Gedemer Gregory J and Gedemer Margaret E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,200
Outstanding Balance
$321,035
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$287,337
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2012
Sold by
Hoskins Timothy and Hoskins Barbara
Bought by
Hoskins Timothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2001
Sold by
Carlson Paul A and Carlson Sheryl A
Bought by
Hoskins Timothy and Hoskins Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Overstreet Builders Inc
Bought by
Carlson Paul A and Carlson Sheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,200
Interest Rate
6.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gedemer Gregory J | $436,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Hoskins Timothy | $23,000 | None Available | |
| Hoskins Timothy | $353,000 | Law Title Pick Up | |
| Carlson Paul A | $313,500 | Collar Counties Title Plant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gedemer Gregory J | $414,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoskins Timothy | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlson Paul A | $251,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,997 | $178,943 | $48,433 | $130,510 |
| 2023 | $12,417 | $160,790 | $43,520 | $117,270 |
| 2022 | $12,177 | $151,210 | $40,620 | $110,590 |
| 2021 | $11,861 | $145,810 | $39,170 | $106,640 |
| 2020 | $12,005 | $145,810 | $39,170 | $106,640 |
| 2019 | $11,591 | $138,680 | $37,250 | $101,430 |
| 2018 | $13,145 | $154,820 | $41,270 | $113,550 |
| 2017 | $12,936 | $149,570 | $39,870 | $109,700 |
| 2016 | $12,717 | $143,540 | $38,260 | $105,280 |
| 2015 | $12,603 | $136,290 | $36,330 | $99,960 |
| 2014 | $12,289 | $129,340 | $34,210 | $95,130 |
| 2013 | $12,161 | $130,240 | $34,450 | $95,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map