Seller's Agent in 2016
Eileen Spencer
Century 21 North East
(617) 791-4773
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $908,272 - $1,107,000
LARGE AND IN CHARGE...STANDARD TRIPLE DECKER NEXT TO WYOMA SQUARE, ON MULTIPLE BUS ROUTES, WALK TO "STOP AND SHOP' AND TONS OF STORES. MAINTENANCE FREE EXTERIOR, NEWER VINYL WINDOWS, BRAND NEW HEATING SYSTEM, 2 OTHER NEWER HEATING SYSTEMS, NEWER PLUMBING, UPDATED ELECTRIC, FIRST FLOOR IS VACANT WITH SHINY HARDWOOD FLOORS AND READY FOR OWNER OCCUPANT. DRIVEWAY FOR 2 CARS AND LEVEL HUGE YARD ON DOUBLE LOT.
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1920
Lot Details
6,534 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanabria Juan | -- | -- | |
| Sanabria Juan | -- | -- | |
| Ramos Benjamin | -- | -- | |
| Sanabria-Ramos Benjamin | $500,000 | -- | |
| Rossi Thomas | $400,000 | -- | |
| Bailey Deidra | -- | -- | |
| Ojo Kingsley | $392,000 | -- | |
| Bailey Deidra | $392,000 | -- | |
| Bailey Deidra | $392,000 | -- | |
| Bailey Deidra | $392,000 | -- | |
| Rivera Ramon | $165,000 | -- | |
| Rivera Ramon | $165,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanabria-Ramos Benjamin | $490,943 | |
| Previous Owner | Rossi Thomas | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Deidra | $385,943 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Ramon | $182,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Ramon | $30,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/06/2016 12/06/16 | Sold | $500,000 | 0.0% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2016 10/18/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/17/2016 10/17/16 | For Sale | $499,900 | +25.0% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2016 04/19/16 | Sold | $400,000 | +6.7% | $116 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/15/2016 03/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/11/2016 03/11/16 | Price Changed | $375,000 | 0.0% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2016 03/11/16 | For Sale | $375,000 | -6.3% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2016 03/05/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2016 03/03/16 | For Sale | $400,000 | 0.0% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/14/2016 02/14/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/11/2016 02/11/16 | For Sale | $400,000 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,067 | $875,200 | $203,600 | $671,600 |
| 2024 | $9,012 | $855,800 | $191,300 | $664,500 |
| 2023 | $8,685 | $778,900 | $185,400 | $593,500 |
| 2022 | $8,736 | $702,800 | $171,700 | $531,100 |
| 2021 | $8,451 | $648,600 | $164,900 | $483,700 |
| 2020 | $7,850 | $585,800 | $145,300 | $440,500 |
| 2019 | $7,400 | $517,500 | $118,900 | $398,600 |
| 2018 | $6,616 | $436,700 | $98,800 | $337,900 |
| 2017 | $5,549 | $355,700 | $83,800 | $271,900 |
| 2016 | $5,344 | $330,300 | $74,700 | $255,600 |
| 2015 | $4,821 | $287,800 | $69,700 | $218,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Eileen Spencer
Century 21 North East
(617) 791-4773
26 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Peggy Calle
Century 21 North East
(617) 438-5355
2 in this area
60 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72082464
APN: LYNN-000054-000258-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.