274 Collins Rd Vestal, NY 13850
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $207,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 274 Collins Rd, Vestal, NY 13850 and is currently estimated at $160,468, approximately $140 per square foot. 274 Collins Rd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Tioga Hills Elementary School, Vestal Middle School, and Vestal Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2002
Sold by
Sec Of H U D
Bought by
Grenhus Marilyn L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2002
Sold by
Wells Fargo Home Mtg Inc
Bought by
Sec Of H U D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2002
Sold by
Vlasak Frank J
Bought by
Wells Fargo Home Mtg Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1999
Sold by
Cook Jeffrey C
Bought by
Vlasak Frank J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grenhus Marilyn L | $38,129 | Fred Xlander | |
| Sec Of H U D | -- | Steven J Pc Baum | |
| Wells Fargo Home Mtg Inc | $50,017 | Steven Baum | |
| Vlasak Frank J | $42,000 | Robert B Thomas |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,673 | $119,200 | $21,600 | $97,600 |
| 2024 | $2,673 | $113,500 | $21,600 | $91,900 |
| 2023 | $3,085 | $103,100 | $21,600 | $81,500 |
| 2022 | $2,260 | $92,000 | $21,600 | $70,400 |
| 2021 | $2,730 | $80,000 | $21,600 | $58,400 |
| 2020 | $1,927 | $72,700 | $21,600 | $51,100 |
| 2019 | -- | $72,700 | $21,600 | $51,100 |
| 2018 | $1,926 | $72,700 | $21,600 | $51,100 |
| 2017 | $1,908 | $72,700 | $21,600 | $51,100 |
| 2016 | $1,899 | $72,700 | $21,600 | $51,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,700 | $21,600 | $51,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,700 | $21,600 | $51,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map