A
Seller's Agent in 2013
Alexander Castillo
International Real-Estate Investment Group
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $547,000
Well maintained single family. Subject to third party approval.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
International Real-Estate Investment Group Listed on: 06/07/2012
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1940
Lot Details
7,405 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Milagros | -- | -- | |
| Castillo Milagros | -- | -- | |
| Castillo Milagros | -- | -- | |
| Romero Ana | $178,000 | -- | |
| Cruz Ruddy | $230,000 | -- | |
| Cruz Ruddy | $230,000 | -- | |
| Richard Colleen | -- | -- | |
| Richard Colleen | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Richard Colleen | $142,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Ruddy | $207,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Richard Colleen | $150,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2013 03/27/13 | Sold | $178,000 | -1.1% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 03/22/2013 03/22/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/07/2012 06/07/12 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,386 | $498,400 | $145,800 | $352,600 |
| 2024 | $4,065 | $439,500 | $127,700 | $311,800 |
| 2023 | $4,284 | $421,700 | $127,700 | $294,000 |
| 2022 | $4,185 | $365,800 | $113,900 | $251,900 |
| 2021 | $3,913 | $318,900 | $110,100 | $208,800 |
| 2020 | $3,683 | $296,300 | $94,400 | $201,900 |
| 2019 | $3,880 | $283,600 | $98,000 | $185,600 |
| 2018 | $3,780 | $264,000 | $96,200 | $167,800 |
| 2017 | $3,679 | $239,800 | $93,500 | $146,300 |
| 2016 | $3,324 | $214,300 | $66,800 | $147,500 |
| 2015 | $3,106 | $205,400 | $57,900 | $147,500 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2013
Alexander Castillo
International Real-Estate Investment Group
3 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Milagros Castillo
Empire Real Estate™
(978) 662-1981
8 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71393805
APN: LAWR-000057-000000-000004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.