274 Conant St Bridgewater, MA 02324
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $454,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 274 Conant St, Bridgewater, MA 02324 and is currently estimated at $421,990, approximately $357 per square foot. 274 Conant St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Williams Intermediate School, and Bridgewater Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2025
Sold by
Derosier Jeanette
Bought by
Derosier Jeanette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Higginbotham Thomas and Higginbotham Kelly Ann
Bought by
Derosier Jeanette and Ramos Angel L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,175
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Chaves
Bought by
Higginbotham Thomas and Higginbotham Kelly Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$241,300
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|