274 Covered Bridge Rd SW Euharlee, GA 30120
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 274 Covered Bridge Rd SW, Euharlee, GA 30120 and is currently estimated at $249,265, approximately $236 per square foot. 274 Covered Bridge Rd SW is a home located in Bartow County with nearby schools including Taylorsville Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Woodland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Abernathy Barbara Joyce
Bought by
Brown Jeffrey Craig
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2023
Sold by
Abernathy John William Estate
Bought by
Abernathy Barbara Joyce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Jeffrey Craig | -- | -- | |
| Abernathy Barbara Joyce | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $607 | $84,570 | $21,000 | $63,570 |
| 2024 | $607 | $78,790 | $21,000 | $57,790 |
| 2023 | $568 | $78,241 | $21,000 | $57,241 |
| 2022 | $849 | $60,401 | $18,000 | $42,401 |
| 2021 | $633 | $52,390 | $18,000 | $34,390 |
| 2020 | $663 | $50,390 | $16,000 | $34,390 |
| 2019 | $535 | $45,662 | $16,000 | $29,662 |
| 2018 | $361 | $40,032 | $10,000 | $30,032 |
| 2017 | $361 | $40,032 | $10,000 | $30,032 |
| 2016 | $312 | $35,280 | $7,400 | $27,880 |
| 2015 | $324 | $36,480 | $7,400 | $29,080 |
| 2014 | $319 | $34,120 | $7,200 | $26,920 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,640 | $7,200 | $21,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map