NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $252,000 - $298,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
924 Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 6, 2013

Last sale price $78,000 $84 Per Sq Ft

Est. 250% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,757 / mo

30 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2013

Conveniently located furnished home. The many updates to this home include new roof in 2002, new A/C in 2012, water heater in 2003, new laminate & tile flooring in 2005. Also, new enclosed Florida Rm with sliding windows. All the windows, house & FL Rm are coated with hurricane/wind proofing. The open concept provides a spacious, light interior. The owners keep this home "neat as a pin

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 96.35x125
  • South Facing Home

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 14
  • Assessor Parcel Number 31390700001491000014.0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 96.35X125
  • Ownership: Single Family/Other
  • Subdivision Name: SEBASTIAN HIGHLANDS
  • Directions: 512 to stoplight at 512 & Delaware. Turn south on Delaware. Home is located on the left. Sign on property
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached
  • Attribution Contact: 772-664-0066
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Single Hung, Window Treatments

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
  • Exterior Features: Porch, Rain Gutters
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 31390700001491000014.0
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 14

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 4, 2013
Closed on
Feb 26, 2013
Sold by
Rasquinha Flora L and Rasquinha Ingrid
Bought by
Hartman Murray P and Hartman Jacqueline A
List Price
$81,900
Sold Price
$78,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-4.76%
Current Estimated Value
$272,922

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$194,922
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.97%
Original Mortgage
$62,400
Outstanding Balance
$43,618
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,304

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2010
Sold by
Suares Mark and Suares Esther S
Bought by
Rasquinha Flora L and Rasquinha Ingrid

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2004
Sold by
Rasquinha Edmund J and Rasquinha Flora L
Bought by
Suares Mark and Suares Esther S

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hartman Murray P $78,000 Paradise Title Llc
Rasquinha Flora L $85,000 Professional Title
Suares Mark $72,500 --
Suares Mark $72,500 Professional Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hartman Murray P $62,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/06/2013 03/06/13 Sold $78,000 -4.8% $84 / Sq Ft
02/04/2013 02/04/13 Pending -- -- --
01/04/2013 01/04/13 For Sale $81,900 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Indian River County

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,609 $219,661 $69,095 $150,566
2024 $2,720 $214,923 $64,357 $150,566
2023 $2,720 $131,909 $0 $0
2022 $2,344 $149,059 $39,483 $109,576
2021 $2,124 $120,686 $39,483 $81,203
2020 $1,970 $107,822 $31,586 $76,236
2019 $1,856 $101,577 $28,427 $73,150
2018 $1,767 $95,068 $24,874 $70,194
2017 $1,580 $83,220 $0 $0
2016 $1,475 $73,960 $0 $0
2015 $1,388 $65,060 $0 $0
2014 $1,217 $55,950 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Indian River County

MLS Number: 133487

APN: 31-39-07-00001-4910-00014.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.