NOT LISTED FOR SALE

274 Dick Ave Pontiac, MI 48341

Estimated Value: $142,000 - $207,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
871 Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 5, 2022

Last sale price $110,000 $126 Per Sq Ft

Est. 54% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,143 / mo

61 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Porch
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • No HOA
  • Shed
  • 4-minute walk to Dawson Pond Park

About This Home

As of December 2022

This charming home was renovated by habitat for Humanity in 2014. Items that were replaced at that time roof, furnace, water heater,siding, wood floors, newer cabinets. Home has newer vinyl windows. newer ceramic bath. Basement was waterproofed at time of renovation with warranty. Hardwood floors are in wonderful condition. With a fresh coat of paint home is move in ready. Large fenced rear yard with shed great for the gardener. Immediate occupance and kitchen appliances included. Home also has access to Lake Sylvan.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deb Deb Bertram

Home & Land Real Estate East License #6501208375 Listed on: 09/22/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

James Horn

KW Domain License #6501364765

KW Domain

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1950 | Remodeled in 2014

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50.00 x 125.00
  • Back Yard Fenced

Home Design

  • 871 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1336282017

Est. Annual Taxes

$980

Year Built

Built in 1950 | Remodeled in 2014

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Architecture Level: 1 Story
  • Assessment: 73.00
  • Year Built: 1950
  • State Equalized Value: 57790.0000
  • Year Renovated: 2014
  • Entry Location: Ground Level w/Steps
  • AgentOnly_ListPriceByAcre: 927857.1400
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Unfinished
  • Kitchen Appliances: Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Free-Standing Refrigerator
  • Total Sq Ft: 871

• Homestead: Yes
  • Lot Size Area: 0.14
  • Lot Dimensions: 50.00 x 125.00
  • Parcel Number: 1336282017

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 864.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 116.0000
  • Total Tax: 980.0000
  • Taxable Value: 24210.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Pontiac

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 22, 2022
Closed on
Dec 5, 2022
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$110,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,900
-26.62%
Views
79
Current Estimated Value
$169,577

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$59,577
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.41%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2014
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of Oakland County I
Bought by
Gaskill Stevan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$43,293
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2012
Sold by
Schort Charles W and Schort Alice J
Bought by
Jpmc Specialty Mortgage Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2003
Sold by
Schort Charles W and Schort Alice J
Bought by
Schort Charles W and Schort Alice J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Maccagnone Jeffery $110,000 Vanguard Title
Gaskill Stevan $48,000 None Available
Jpmc Specialty Mortgage Llc $19,215 None Available
Schort Charles W -- --
Charles W Schort Tr -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gaskill Stevan $43,293
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/05/2022 12/05/22 Sold $110,000 -15.3% $126 / Sq Ft
11/22/2022 11/22/22 Pending -- -- --
11/19/2022 11/19/22 Price Changed $129,900 -3.7% $149 / Sq Ft
11/03/2022 11/03/22 Price Changed $134,900 -3.6% $155 / Sq Ft
10/22/2022 10/22/22 Price Changed $139,900 -3.5% $161 / Sq Ft
09/30/2022 09/30/22 Price Changed $144,900 -3.3% $166 / Sq Ft
09/22/2022 09/22/22 For Sale $149,900 -- $172 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,861 $78,870 $0 $0
2024 $2,608 $70,970 $0 $0
2023 $3,672 $63,170 $0 $0
2022 $976 $57,790 $0 $0
2021 $953 $48,150 $0 $0
2020 $849 $43,180 $0 $0
2019 $921 $37,540 $0 $0
2018 $885 $31,830 $0 $0
2017 $835 $29,000 $0 $0
2016 $860 $25,080 $0 $0
2015 -- $21,460 $0 $0
2014 -- $16,920 $0 $0
2011 -- $21,900 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20221044794

Realcomp

APN: 13-36-282-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.